Waves and Bus Schedule

Wave times and bus locations/times     *ALL SUBJECT TO CHANGE

7:00 - 10:00 AM
Arrival / Registration
7:15 AM
1st Minyan
7:00 - 10:30 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Men Only Wave
8:15 AM
Women Only Wave
8:30 AM
Trainer Teams Wave
9:00 AM
Buses Arrive
2nd Minyan
VIP Wave
9:30 - 10:00 AM
Misc. Teams & Individual participants
10:00 - 10:45 AM
High School Boys Wave
10:45 AM
High School Girls Wave
11:00 AM
High School Coed Wave
11:20 AM
Family Teams - 5 Mile Wave
11:45 AM
Family Teams - 1.5 Mile Wave
12:00 PM
Inclusion & Volunteers Wave
11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
BBQ Lunch
1:15 - 2:00 PM
Inclusion Finish Line Celebration
2:30 PM
Buses Leave

NO LONGER TAKING BUS RESERVATIONS

5 Towns
Gourmet Glatt
137 Spruce Street
Cedarhurst, NY 11516

6:30 AM
Brooklyn
OHEL Day Hab 1
1768 Ocean Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11230

6:30 AM
Teaneck
Mayanot High School
1650 Palisade Avenue
Teaneck, NJ 07666

7:15 AM